I had been tagged by Cik Puan Has. It is about Black&White photograph. I was so excited to post any pictures from collections but unfortunately, honestly to say..I don't have any BW pictures. I always used color mode...I like colors! I love colourful things...and another thing is, I am not good in taking BW pictures. For me, BW must have something contrast in it..the true BLACK and WHITE that can tell the story and give a good, warm feelings to whom looking at it. I had learned and read some articles about BW but still, I never try because I know that I couldn't. So, here I only have several pictures that I converted from RGB to gray..like I said, no BW pictures in my collections. I need you guys to help me..choose the best one (I know..it is not "the best", don't compare to any pictures taken by pro-photographer). Ooopss..Has, I just read the rules on the website, there must have my face in the picture...huhuhu.... I can't. I have mine but I can't post here.. maybe, I can't enter the competition, but after I spent more than 40mins on searching the pictures I think I just post it here and I am glad if you guys can choose the best one, and a little comments (if you free). Thank you guys!!
Student life BW
13 years ago









8 comments:
wahhh..sumer lawa-lawa laa..ko blajo kt ne amik gambo comei-comei nih..suke kt gambo no 1, tp suke gak kt gamba no 2, 6 & 8..haha..
has, aku beriya td convert gambo2 ni...nak masuk la kunun, skali baca web tu kene ada muke sendri dlm tu..aiyak..melepas.aku suke2 je ni..main2 kamera. anyway mekasih kerana memilih =)
klu x silap..jambatan tu kat naruto kan? terkenang daku semasa dolu.apakata try BW utk potrait..
akak...there are so many to choose from...
so, i have a few photos that i think very good, such as pic #3, pic #6, pic #8 and lastly pic #9.
antara 4 gmbr ni plak, yg sy paling suka ada 2..pic #3 and #pic #9..pic #3 mmg nmpk gmbr dulu2, boleh masuk ensiklopedia gmbr ni, pic 9 plak nmpk suasana blkg yg cantik, mcm tmpt pelabuhan zaman dl..haha pandai je sy menibai
Wow... canteq diana.. saaangat.. yg no 8 sgt menyentuh hati dan pasaan... Selamat maju Jaya..
miss patung : jambatan Naruto dlm kenangan sampai demam =)
fiza pemalas login: #3 & #9 ya? ni la yg i kata tmpt romantik tu...ahaha
Kak kecik: apa kabar? lamaaaaa tk dgr citer. akak suke #8 ek, tak sia2 sy skodeng bdk2 gi skola ni heheh
Terima kasih semua atas pilihan anda. Amatlah dihargai :D
i likeeee #3!!! sangatle cantik
haaa noi, tenkiu kerana memilih. no 3 ni simbolik pada aku...ni aku amik dgn kamera kecik. dpt la angle ni..
Post a Comment