Tuesday, August 24, 2010

I had been tagged by Cik Puan Has. It is about Black&White photograph. I was so excited to post any pictures from collections but unfortunately, honestly to say..I don't have any BW pictures. I always used color mode...I like colors! I love colourful things...and another thing is, I am not good in taking BW pictures. For me, BW must have something contrast in it..the true BLACK and WHITE that can tell the story and give a good, warm feelings to whom looking at it. I had learned and read some articles about BW but still, I never try because I know that I couldn't. So, here I only have several pictures that I converted from RGB to gray..like I said, no BW pictures in my collections. I need you guys to help me..choose the best one (I know..it is not "the best", don't compare to any pictures taken by pro-photographer). Ooopss..Has, I just read the rules on the website, there must have my face in the picture...huhuhu.... I can't. I have mine but I can't post here.. maybe, I can't enter the competition, but after I spent more than 40mins on searching the pictures I think I just post it here and I am glad if you guys can choose the best one, and a little comments (if you free). Thank you guys!!
#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

#8

#9

8 comments:

cikpuanhady said...

wahhh..sumer lawa-lawa laa..ko blajo kt ne amik gambo comei-comei nih..suke kt gambo no 1, tp suke gak kt gamba no 2, 6 & 8..haha..

Cik Di said...

has, aku beriya td convert gambo2 ni...nak masuk la kunun, skali baca web tu kene ada muke sendri dlm tu..aiyak..melepas.aku suke2 je ni..main2 kamera. anyway mekasih kerana memilih =)

patung_ling said...

klu x silap..jambatan tu kat naruto kan? terkenang daku semasa dolu.apakata try BW utk potrait..

fiza mls nk login said...

akak...there are so many to choose from...

so, i have a few photos that i think very good, such as pic #3, pic #6, pic #8 and lastly pic #9.

antara 4 gmbr ni plak, yg sy paling suka ada 2..pic #3 and #pic #9..pic #3 mmg nmpk gmbr dulu2, boleh masuk ensiklopedia gmbr ni, pic 9 plak nmpk suasana blkg yg cantik, mcm tmpt pelabuhan zaman dl..haha pandai je sy menibai

Anonymous said...

Wow... canteq diana.. saaangat.. yg no 8 sgt menyentuh hati dan pasaan... Selamat maju Jaya..

Cik Di said...

miss patung : jambatan Naruto dlm kenangan sampai demam =)

fiza pemalas login: #3 & #9 ya? ni la yg i kata tmpt romantik tu...ahaha

Kak kecik: apa kabar? lamaaaaa tk dgr citer. akak suke #8 ek, tak sia2 sy skodeng bdk2 gi skola ni heheh

Terima kasih semua atas pilihan anda. Amatlah dihargai :D

NoiJem said...

i likeeee #3!!! sangatle cantik

Cik Di said...

haaa noi, tenkiu kerana memilih. no 3 ni simbolik pada aku...ni aku amik dgn kamera kecik. dpt la angle ni..